Airport Bus, Single Ticket
Airport Bus, Single Ticket, rated 4.6 across 4,565 traveller reviews.
Palermo rewards traveling on foot: Arab-Norman churches, street markets and baroque squares sit within a short stroll of one another, and the Tyrrhenian Sea is never far off. The tours gathered here cover the city itself, plus day trips into western Sicily.
Airport Bus, Single Ticket, rated 4.6 across 4,565 traveller reviews.
Walk Plus Street Food, 3 Hours, 3 hours (approx.), rated 4.9 across 640 traveller reviews.
from $53From $53 per guest for the walk with street food. The live page shows current pricing. Check availability →No Mafia Walk, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 3,419 traveller reviews.
from $38From $38 per guest for the No Mafia walk. The booking page shows live pricing. Check availability →UNESCO Walk, Norman Palace Option, 3 - 5.5 hours, rated 4.8 across 675 traveller reviews.
from $39From $39 per guest for the UNESCO walk, with the Norman Palace option. See the booking page. Check availability →3-Hour UNESCO Sites Walk, 3 hours (approx.), rated 4.8 across 437 traveller reviews.
from $33From $33 per guest for the 3-hour UNESCO sites walk. The listing shows the current rate. Check availability →Custom Walk, 2 to 8 Hours, 2 to 8 hours (approx.), rated 4.6 across 370 traveller reviews.
from $51Custom walking tours from $51 per guest. Check availability →Pizza Gelato Class, Meal and Wine, 3 hours (approx.), rated 5 across 926 traveller reviews.
from $57From $57 per guest for the pizza and gelato class with wine. The listing shows the rate. Check availability →Food Tour, 10+ Tastings, 3 hours 30 minutes (approx.), rated 5 across 861 traveller reviews.
from $86From $86 per guest for the food tour with ten or more tastings. Confirm on the listing. Check availability →Sicilian Class with Market Tour, 5 hours (approx.), rated 5 across 381 traveller reviews.
from $69Cooking class price begins at $69 for each guest. Check availability →Full-Day Catamaran with Lunch, 7 hours (approx.), rated 5 across 219 traveller reviews.
from $174Catamaran day trips from $174 per guest. Check availability →Ballaro Market Tour by Eating Europe, 3 hours (approx.), rated 5 across 158 traveller reviews.
from $55Rate for the market tour starts at $55 per guest. Check availability →Street Food History Walk, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 4.9 across 1,714 traveller reviews.
from $55From $55 per guest for the street food history walk. Current pricing is on the listing. Check availability →Pizza and Gelato, Dinner Included, 3 hours, rated 4.9 across 1,265 traveller reviews.
from $77From $77 per guest with pizza, gelato and dinner included. Confirm on the live page. Check availability →Shared Boat, Snacks and Snorkeling, 4 hours, rated 4.9 across 1,105 traveller reviews.
from $100From $100 per guest for the shared boat trip with snacks and snorkeling. See the listing. Check availability →Cooking Italy Pasta Tiramisu Class, 3 hours (approx.), rated 4.9 across 721 traveller reviews.
from $79From $79 per guest for the Cooking Italy class. Current pricing is on the booking page. Check availability →Palazzo Conte Federico Entry, 45 minutes to 1 hour (approx.), rated 4.9 across 717 traveller reviews.
from $17From $17 per guest for Palazzo Conte Federico entry. The live listing shows the rate. Check availability →Mondello Cruise, Snacks and Drinks, 4 hours, rated 4.9 across 246 traveller reviews.
from $99From $99, per guest. Check availability →Luxury Boat, Snacks and Snorkeling, 4 hours (approx.), rated 4.9 across 215 traveller reviews.
from $136Luxury boat trips from $136 per guest. Check availability →Eating Europe Evening Food and Wine, 3 hours 30 minutes (approx.), rated 4.9 across 183 traveller reviews.
from $97Per-guest price for this evening tour starts at $97. Check availability →Private Airport Transfer, 35 Minutes, 35 minutes (approx.), rated 4.9 across 140 traveller reviews.
from $57Private transfer pricing starts at $57 for each guest. Check availability →Godfather Origins, Corleone and Monreale, 6 to 7 hours (approx.), rated 4.9 across 91 traveller reviews.
from $314Price per guest starts at $314 for this tour. Check availability →Cefalù and Castelbuono Full Day, 8 hours (approx.), rated 4.9 across 72 traveller reviews.
from $297Rates begin at $297 for each guest joining. Check availability →Street Food Tasting, 2.5 Hours, 2.5 hours, rated 4.8 across 1,074 traveller reviews.
from $55From $55 per guest for the 2.5-hour street food tasting. Check the listing for pricing. Check availability →Bottega Monteleone Wine and Snacks, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 966 traveller reviews.
from $49From $49 per guest for wine and snacks at Bottega Monteleone. See the booking page. Check availability →Evening Street Food, All-Inclusive, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 714 traveller reviews.
from $77From $77 per guest, all-inclusive, for the evening street food tour. See the live page. Check availability →Bike Tour with Street Food Tasting, 3.5 hours, rated 4.8 across 678 traveller reviews.
from $52From $52 per guest for the bike tour with street food tastings. Confirm on the listing. Check availability →Cappella Palatina and Norman Palace, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 409 traveller reviews.
from $44Tickets to the palace start at $44 per guest. Check availability →CruiserCar Tour, 1 to 6 Hours, 1 to 6 hours (approx.), rated 4.8 across 200 traveller reviews.
from $113Tickets start at $113 for each guest on this tour. Check availability →Monreale, Catacombs and Mondello, 5 hours, rated 4.8 across 107 traveller reviews.
from $95Tickets begin at $95 for each guest. Check availability →Pasta Tiramisu Class, Fine Wine, 2.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 879 traveller reviews.
from $77From $77 per guest for the pasta and tiramisu class with fine wine. See the live page. Check availability →Boat Tour, Aperitif and Caves, 4 hours, rated 4.7 across 627 traveller reviews.
from $99From $99 per guest for the boat tour with aperitif and caves. Check the live listing. Check availability →Villa Romana and Temples, 11 Hours, 11 hours, rated 4.7 across 476 traveller reviews.
from $136From $136 per guest for the 11-hour villa and temples trip. Confirm on the booking page. Check availability →Monreale Self-Guided, Van Transfer, 4 hours, rated 4.7 across 274 traveller reviews.
from $45Monreale van transfers start at $45 per guest. Check availability →Temples Plus Villa Romana, 10 Hours, 10 hours (approx.), rated 4.7 across 162 traveller reviews.
from $139Bookings from $39 for a 35-minute private ride. Wait, correct: from $57. Check availability →Norman Palace, Small Group or Private, 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.), rated 4.7 across 95 traveller reviews.
from $47Starting rate of $47 per person on this visit. Check availability →Teatro Massimo Guided Tour, rated 4.5 across 2,088 traveller reviews.
from $16From $16 per guest for the Teatro Massimo guided tour. Check the listing for details. Check availability →Segesta, Erice and Salt Pans, 8 hours, rated 4.3 across 2,273 traveller reviews.
from $78From $78 per guest for Segesta, Erice and the salt pans. Confirm on the live page. Check availability →Monreale and Cefalù, Half Day, 6 hours, rated 4.3 across 1,726 traveller reviews.
from $67From $67 per guest for the Monreale and Cefalù half day. See the booking page. Check availability →Catacombs and Cemeteries Guided Walk, 2 hours, rated 4.3 across 195 traveller reviews.
from $31Cost begins at $31 per guest for the guided walk. Check availability →Agrigento Temples, 8-Hour Day Trip, 8 hours, rated 4.2 across 2,072 traveller reviews.
from $70From $70 per guest for the Agrigento temples day trip. The live page shows the rate. Check availability →Etna and Taormina, 12 Hours, 12 hours, rated 4.1 across 1,099 traveller reviews.
from $128From $128 per guest for the Etna and Taormina day trip. The live page shows the rate. Check availability →Segesta Erice Salt Pans Day Trip, 8 hours (approx.), rated 4.1 across 128 traveller reviews.
from $78Day trip seats start from $78 per guest, booking direct. Check availability →Hop-On Bus, 24-Hour Ticket, rated 3.9 across 3,028 traveller reviews.
from $17From $17 per guest for the hop-on bus ticket. Current prices appear on the listing. Check availability →Valley of the Temples, 9-Hour Trip, 9 hours (approx.), rated 3.9 across 179 traveller reviews.
from $78This nine-hour trip is priced from $78 per guest. Check availability →Half-Day Corleone Excursion, 6 hours, rated 3.8 across 358 traveller reviews.
from $78Corleone excursion costs from $78 per guest. Check availability →Monreale and Cefalù Excursion, 6 hours (approx.), rated 3.7 across 94 traveller reviews.
from $74Costs from $74 for every traveler booked. Check availability →Tip-Based History Walk, 2 Hours, 2 hours, rated 4.92 across 1,157 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.
Free Welcome Tour, Tip-Based, 2 hours, rated 4.63 across 818 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.
Experiential Walk, Tip-Based, 2 hours and 30 minutes, rated 4.91 across 201 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.